Texture: Liquid oil.
Application: Daily in the morning.
- Nourishes Deep Into Skin
- Moisturizes without Clogging Pores
- Detoxify Skin Cells
- Rejuvenates Tired-Looking Skin Tone
- Helps To Normalize Skin Metabolism For Healthier Skin
- Formulated With Antioxidant Ingredients to Protect Against Aging
- Fresh Tropical Aroma
Breathing in the intense natural fragrance of hydrate paradise oil, you will instantly be transported into a magical garden full of beautiful flowers. Enchant your experience with their beauty rose, magnolia, ylang-ylang, and geranium. The outside world will fade down and give you the opportunity to feel the ease and tranquility.
In addition Hydrate Paradise has many useful properties for the skin. Its main purpose is to create the face invisible protective film, which is essentially a thin layer of healing natural oils. The film prevents the evaporation of moisture for an extended period of time maintaining optimum moisture level.
Oil has a light pleasant and comfortable texture. Hydrate Paradise does not clog pores, the skin continues to breathe freely, and its cells freely detoxify. Penetrating deep into the epidermis, the components of valuable healing oils transform skin. They make it supple fresh, healthy, and rejuvenated.
Moreover, this cosmetic product gives the skin an irresistible color presents it with the delicate velvety texture and maintains a healthy look.
Rub 4-8 drops of liquid between your hands and get ready for the reveal of the rich aroma of ether oils. Bring hands to your face, take a deep breath, exhale slowly. Gently patting begin the application of oil onto a clean damp face, including the area around the eyes. Treat your skin with this invigorating cocktail every morning after cleansing procedure.
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Oil
While Asian chefs cook from jojoba desserts and spices, the plant generously nourishes the skin. The chemical composition of jojoba oil is unique, and the properties of the plant are similar to spermaceti – a nutrient derived from whale fat. Huge amounts of unsaturated fatty acids, amino acids, and vitamin E in the composition provides anti-aging, moisturizing anti-inflammatory and regenerative qualities. Regular use of jojoba oil slows down the aging and safeguards the skin from aggressive environmental influences.
“Rejuvenating Oil” or “vitamin oxygen” extracted from olives by hydrogenation. Importantly, this method does not obtain squalane includes the use of solvents and accordingly eliminates traces of residual solvent content. Macromolecules squalane easily penetrates human skin cell membranes and are a key component of the secretion of the sebaceous glands (up to 12- 14%). Due to the natural affinity with the skin and high penetrating ability squalane effectively acts as a carrier of biologically active substances into the skin deeply lying layers. High emollient, brings relief to the dehydrated and sensitive skin, heals and restores cracked, non-comedogenic, does not leave a greasy feeling, while leaving the skin feeling soft and silky. It has a bactericidal effect, it restores the structure of epidermal lipids, due to wound-healing properties, is effective against the majority of skin diseases, including eczema, psoriasis, ulcers,andburns. It helps prevent the formation of age spots and improves skin resistance to UV radiation.
Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil
Naughty apricot – is f companion for a carefree hot summer where the source of beauty is hidden at its heart. The apricot seeds – or rather, the extraction of cold-pressed oil. It has a very strong biological effect perfectly absorbed and penetrates deeply into the skin. Oil enriches the skin with nutrients, moisturizes has an anti-aging effect and relieves inflammation. Its composition – is a storehouse of vitamins A, B, C, D, E, F, fatty acids, phospholipids, lectins, enzymes, mineral substances, potassium, calcium, iron, copper and zinc. Ideal for sensitive and delicate skin around the eyes.
Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil
“Oh, where do you find rejuvenating apples ..?” – This is what every woman on the planet thinks, ready for any fight to preserve their youth and beauty. But for this she does not need rejuvenating apples, avocado is just enough! This was known to women in South America, which for many centuries’ prolonged youth themselves with this natural and miracle cure. Oil is an indispensable source of vitamins, minerals, and polyunsaturated fatty acids. Among them – oleic, palmitic, linoleic, linolenic palmitoleicand stearic fatty acids, vitamins A, E, D, B1, B2, K, PP, as well as potassium, zinc, and squalene. Furthermore, avocado oil contains lecithin a lot of chlorophyll, histidine, and phytosterols. This oil is unique because of its fat composition which is close to human skin fats constitution, so all the nutrients contained in the oil penetrate to where they are needed. The use of avocado oil for the face – is the best that you can offer to your skin.
Tocopherol (Vitamin E)
Why are nuts sometimes taste so good, or spinach even broccoli? Why is it sometimes the best supper consist fully from carrot salad potatoes cucumbers? These products contain the most amount of the vitamin E feminine chemical responsible for the beauty and well-being! This powerful antioxidant slows photoaging and restores youthfulness of the skin, prevents the formation of free radicals and restores skin elastic and freshness. In addition, tocopherol enhances the protective properties of the epidermis, eliminates rashes and improves the color – the skin becomes smooth shiny and bright!
Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Extract
Charming Mediterranean cuisine owes much to the use of fresh and fragrant spice – rosemary. The plant plays an important role in cosmetology. As an antioxidant, rosemary has excellent antibacterial and antifungal action, fills with freshness and tone, stimulates blood circulation and relieves irritation. It gives youth and vigor, not only to skin. Its refreshing, slightly pine aroma enhances concentration and improves memory – this is why rosemary has no equal.
Rosa Rubiginosa (Rosehip) Oil
The amazing properties of rosehip known since the ancient Sparta in Russia it has already been in use in the 17th century, it was used to heal wounds, special expeditions were fitted to harvesting these medicinal fruits. Rosehip oil contains more than 15 different types of saturated monounsaturated and polyunsaturated fatty acids, the major proportion of which is linoleic, linolenic and oleic acids. These acids help strengthen the protective barrier of the skin and are highly effective building blocks for the cells. Moreover, cosmetic rosehip oil contains a high percentage of vitamins C, E, and proretinola A (vitamin A). As you know, vitamins C and E, are powerful antioxidants that effectively fight free radicals and significantly slowing down the aging process. In addition, vitamin C helps to stimulate collagen synthesis, it is necessary to maintain flexibility, elasticity and skin tone. And vitamin E, in turn, promotes good skin hydration saturate it with oxygen and maintain its freshness beauty and youth. For the full action, proretinol protects the skin from aggressive environmental influences and maintains health. In addition, it has a brightening effect on the skin, preventing hyperpigmentation.
Calendula Officinalis Flower Oil
Do you know that calendula is good not only for treatment but also for food? Cooks do not pass over its young juicy leaves and fragrant blossoms: it refines the taste of soups and salads and gives a joyful golden color to creams and baking. In cosmetology, this flower is a real magic wand for anyone who takes control of the skin health. Calendula oil has antibacterial, disinfectant and wound-healing effects on the skin due to triterpenes, salicylic and malic acids within its structure. It is ideal for all skin types and ages. Consider: the antiseptic properties of this oil deal with oily skin, removing inflammation and tightening the pores; and soothing and softening properties help dry and sensitive skin to fight peeling and irritation. Carotenoids, flavonoids and fatty acids accelerate the process of the epidermis cells renewal and protect the skin from the aggressive external environment. Calendula oil has a natural UV filter with a high degree of protection: it effectively eliminates the negative effects of sun exposure and sharp icy air. Healing substances, contained in this oil, help to fight the vascular spiders and support the mature skin in a good condition.
Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium) Oil
Did you know that the popular home flower is also a spice? In Europe, the geranium is added to the compote, biscuits are cooked with it and cakes get decorated with the sugared petals! Geranium oil has beneficial effects on sensitive and damaged skin, rejuvenates and makes it soft and silky. Regenerating the skin at the cellular level geranium oil normalizes the work of glands, eliminates rashes and effectively treats eczema and dermatitis. Subtlest floral fragrance relaxes envelops veil of blissful tranquility.
Cananga Odorata (Ylang Ylang) Flower Oil
The undisputed best-selling fragrance, ylang-ylang oil is extracted from exotic flowers of the tree Kananga, pleases with its treasures not only feelings but also the body. It has a beneficial effect on all skin types and with care evens out, smoothes moisturizes and rejuvenates the surface of your skin. Being an ideal choice for mature, sensitive and porous skin quickly causes the epidermis to stabilize. The delicate floral scent is a perfect frame for natural body odors. Sending your thoughts to the landscapes of tropical islands, it evokes a romantic mood and infects with optimism.
Michelia Alba (Magnolia) Flower Oil
“The Magnolia valley” as it is sung in the famous song is the Black Sea coast of the Crimea and the Caucasusas as well as Central Asia and the South Caucasus this is where you will find this beautiful flowering tree. It is interesting that it has been preserved to our days almost intact from the time of the Cretaceous period. Meanwhile, magnolia valued not only as an ornamental plant but also as a valuable medicine and beautician. Magnolia flower secretes valuable essential oil, which contains valuable unsaturated acids, such as peanut, linoleic, stearic and others. It perfectly protects the skin from harmful UV rays. Moreover, this miraculous oil can reduce the damage already caused by ultraviolet light. Moreover, active substances of magnolia flowers slow down the destruction of collagen and elastane fibers, thereby preventing premature aging. Recent advanced research has proven that this oil helps to smooth wrinkles, and helpsto preventphotoaging of the skin.
Aniba Rosaeodora (Rosewood) Oil
Honourable Rose tree attracts with its statuesque beauty, especially flowering period when its crown turns into a pink cloud. Its ether oil moisturizes, softens and smoothes the skin, evens tone, erases traces of pigmentation and vascular pattern. It improves blood circulation and the skin begins to radiate freshness. Increases its elasticity, the protective functions are activated, removing skin irritation, flaking and cracks.Complex aroma is similar to expensive perfumes. It also helps in finding peace of mind and inner harmony.
Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Oil
No cuisine in the world is absent of lemon use! Its refreshing juice brightens any dish or a drink. Lemon oil is obtained from fresh peels. Its value – is in the ability to stimulate the growth of new cells, smooth out wrinkles tone up tired and aging skin “hide” the vascular net and whiten dark spots. Lemon oil also eliminates acne, tightens pores soothes irritations and smoothes texture. It perfectly dissolves grease tube and stops the inflammation. An effective remedy for the treatment of herpes.
Rosa Damascena (Rose) Extract
Oh, that marvelous rose! Its aroma is gentle, like the love itself, and full of passion, like the “The Thousand and One Nights” fairy tales. This flower was under the auspices of the goddess of love Aphrodite, and ancient poets praised in songs its delicate beauty. From the ancient world to the present day the fresh petals of Damask Rose, being collected with the first rays of dawn, is the source for the precious rose oil extract. At all times, it is worth its weight in gold, because rose oil is a real treasure-trove of beauty. The rose oil soothes, nourishes and moisturizes the skin, restoring its tone and improves the complexion. Like almost all the floral oils, it has a pronounced lifting effect. Natural antioxidants and antibacterial agents help to cope with the skin imperfections such as flaking, irritation, pigmented spots, small scars,and wrinkles. The vessel-strengthening property of rose oil does a good job of restoring the vascular walls and blood circulation. It eliminates spider veins, as well as reducing damage from the sun and cigarette smoke. The high concentration of vitamin C helps to set up the natural protection of the skin and evens its surface. The tannins, contained in the composition of the Damask Rose oil, have a slight sebo-regulating effect: they control sebum, tighten the pores and improve the skin turgor.
Store at room temperature, avoid direct sunlight. The product can be used within 2 years from the date of manufacture.